Ken Woodward Memorial Hot Rum Series 2020

Ken Woodward Memorial Hot Rum Series 2020

1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT 19Jan20#1
 
02Feb20#2
 
02Feb20#3
 
01Mar20#4
 
01Mar20#5
 
Total Nett
1st one Ice Bear Berger 94 1:17:35 0:52:49 0:52:08 1:03:24 1:07:18 8.0 8.0
2nd one Troublemaker Martin 93 1:19:25 0:50:37 0:54:13 1:02:21 RET 11.0 11.0
3rd one Regalo Clark 135 1:17:30 0:58:56 0:59:19 1:11:44 1:14:51 12.0 12.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT 19Jan20#1
 
02Feb20#2
 
02Feb20#3
 
01Mar20#4
 
01Mar20#5
 
Total Nett
1st two Early Dawn Norman 179 DNC DNC DNC DNF 1:20:49 9.0 9.0

19Jan20#1 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:45:00, Course: RuthP,WinS, MaudeP, WinP,RuthS,Fin, Wind: SE 4, Ave wind: 12-14 kts
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 one Regalo Clark 135 12:12:38 1:27:38 1:17:30 1.0
2 one Ice Bear Berger 94 12:07:50 1:22:50 1:17:35 2.0
3 one Troublemaker Martin 93 12:09:40 1:24:40 1:19:25 3.0

02Feb20#2 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:25:00, Course: RuthP,NavyP,AmeliaP, fin, Wind strength: 4
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 one Troublemaker Martin 93 11:18:58 0:53:58 0:50:37 1.0
2 one Ice Bear Berger 94 11:21:24 0:56:24 0:52:49 2.0
3 one Regalo Clark 135 11:31:38 1:06:38 0:58:56 3.0

02Feb20#3 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:50:00, Course: RuthP,NavyP,RuthS,AmeliaS,Fin, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 one Ice Bear Berger 94 12:45:40 0:55:40 0:52:08 1.0
2 one Troublemaker Martin 93 12:47:48 0:57:48 0:54:13 2.0
3 one Regalo Clark 135 12:57:04 1:07:04 0:59:19 3.0

01Mar20#4 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 09:45:00, Course: Gerald (p) Thr Fin, Ruth(p),Fin, Wind: NW 2-3
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 one Troublemaker Martin 93 10:51:28 1:06:28 1:02:21 1.0
2 one Ice Bear Berger 94 10:52:41 1:07:41 1:03:24 2.0
3 one Regalo Clark 135 11:06:07 1:21:07 1:11:44 3.0

01Mar20#5 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:25:00, Course: Amelia(s) Yeo(s) Ruth(s) Fin, Wind: NW 2-3
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 one Ice Bear Berger 94 12:36:51 1:11:51 1:07:18 1.0
2 one Regalo Clark 135 12:49:38 1:24:38 1:14:51 2.0
3 one Troublemaker Martin 93   RET   4.0

19Jan20#1 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:45:00, Course: RuthP,WinS, MaudeP, WinP,RuthS,Fin, Wind: SE 4, Ave wind: 12-14 kts
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

02Feb20#2 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:25:00, Course: RuthP,NavyP,AmeliaP, fin, Wind strength: 4
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

02Feb20#3 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:50:00, Course: RuthP,NavyP,RuthS,AmeliaS,Fin, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points

01Mar20#4 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 09:45:00, Course: Gerald (p) Thr Fin, Ruth(p),Fin, Wind: NW 2-3
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 two Early Dawn Norman 179 DNF 2.0

01Mar20#5 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:25:00, Course: Amelia(s) Yeo(s) Ruth(s) Fin, Wind: NW 2-3
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 two Early Dawn Norman 179 13:01:51 1:36:51 1:20:49 1.0


www.scyc.ca
fleet_captain@scyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com