Fall Colours 2019.blw

Fall Colours Series 2019

1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT FC #1, Oct 6
 
FC #2, Oct 6
 
FC #3 Nov 3
 
FC #4, Nov 3
 
FC #5, Nov 17
 
FC #6, Dec 1
 
FC #7, Dec 15
 
Total Nett
1st one Troublemaker Martin 93 1:51:59 1:48:06 0:47:43 1:22:28 1:40:56 1:16:09 (DNF) 12.0 6.0
2nd one SPUD Collins 145 (1:54:29) 1:59:48 0:50:57 1:30:18 2:21:55 1:24:11 0:50:14 15.0 12.0
3rd one Ice Bear Berger 94 2:02:11 2:07:54 0:53:09 1:28:04 (DNC) 1:29:10 0:53:48 25.0 19.0
4th one Regalo Clark 135 1:54:48 (2:17:27) 0:52:58 1:42:48 2:28:47 1:32:36 0:54:30 27.0 22.0
5th one Linden Lea Schimmelfennig 156 1:54:21 2:16:11 0:56:37 1:31:19 (DNC) DNC 0:54:42 31.0 25.0

2 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT FC #1, Oct 6
 
FC #2, Oct 6
 
FC #3 Nov 3
 
FC #4, Nov 3
 
FC #5, Nov 17
 
FC #6, Dec 1
 
FC #7, Dec 15
 
Total Nett
1st two Early Dawn Norman 179 (DNF) 1:27:38 1:00:27 DNF 2:10:12 1:41:47 DNF 10.0 8.0

FC #1, Oct 6 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 09:50:00, Course: Ruth-Navy-Amelia-Ruth-Finish, Wind: SE 2-3
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 one Troublemaker Martin 93 11:49:24 1:59:24 1:51:59 1.0
2 one Linden Lea Schimmelfennig 156 12:03:00 2:13:00 1:54:21 2.0
3 one SPUD Collins 145 12:01:13 2:11:13 1:54:29 3.0
4 one Regalo Clark 135 11:59:49 2:09:49 1:54:48 4.0
5 one Ice Bear Berger 94 12:00:27 2:10:27 2:02:11 5.0

FC #2, Oct 6 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:25:00, Course: Ruth-Navy-NN-Navy-NN-Finish, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 one Troublemaker Martin 93 14:20:15 1:55:15 1:48:06 1.0
2 one SPUD Collins 145 14:42:18 2:17:18 1:59:48 2.0
3 one Ice Bear Berger 94 14:41:33 2:16:33 2:07:54 3.0
4 one Linden Lea Schimmelfennig 156 15:03:24 2:38:24 2:16:11 4.0
5 one Regalo Clark 135 15:00:26 2:35:26 2:17:27 5.0

FC #3 Nov 3 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 09:45:00, Course: Ruth P, Navy P, Ruth S, Fin, Wind: SE 2-3, Ave wind: 5
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 one Troublemaker Martin 93 10:35:52 0:50:52 0:47:43 1.0
2 one SPUD Collins 145 10:43:24 0:58:24 0:50:57 2.0
3 one Regalo Clark 135 10:44:54 0:59:54 0:52:58 3.0
4 one Ice Bear Berger 94 10:41:45 0:56:45 0:53:09 4.0
5 one Linden Lea Schimmelfennig 156 10:50:51 1:05:51 0:56:37 5.0

FC #4, Nov 3 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:10:00, Course: Ruth P Amelia P, Fin, Wind: SE 0-1, Ave wind: 3 kn
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 one Troublemaker Martin 93 12:37:55 1:27:55 1:22:28 1.0
2 one Ice Bear Berger 94 12:44:02 1:34:02 1:28:04 2.0
3 one SPUD Collins 145 12:53:30 1:43:30 1:30:18 3.0
4 one Linden Lea Schimmelfennig 156 12:56:13 1:46:13 1:31:19 4.0
5 one Regalo Clark 135 13:06:15 1:56:15 1:42:48 5.0

FC #5, Nov 17 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:45:00, Course: Ruth,, Gerald, Fin, Wind: SE 2-3, Ave wind: 4kn
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 one Troublemaker Martin 93 13:32:37 1:47:37 1:40:56 1.0
2 one SPUD Collins 145 14:27:40 2:42:40 2:21:55 2.0
3 one Regalo Clark 135 14:33:14 2:48:14 2:28:47 3.0

FC #6, Dec 1 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:45:00, Course: Amelia(P), Ruth(P), Navy(P), N.Name(P),, Wind: SE 2-3, Ave wind: 3kn
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 one Troublemaker Martin 93 12:06:11 1:21:11 1:16:09 1.0
2 one SPUD Collins 145 12:21:29 1:36:29 1:24:11 2.0
3 one Ice Bear Berger 94 12:20:12 1:35:12 1:29:10 3.0
4 one Regalo Clark 135 12:29:43 1:44:43 1:32:36 4.0

FC #7, Dec 15 - 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:46:00, Course: Ruth p, Navy p Fin, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: 4kn
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 one SPUD Collins 145 11:43:34 0:57:34 0:50:14 1.0
2 one Ice Bear Berger 94 11:43:27 0:57:27 0:53:48 2.0
3 one Regalo Clark 135 11:47:38 1:01:38 0:54:30 3.0
4 one Linden Lea Schimmelfennig 156 11:49:37 1:03:37 0:54:42 4.0
5 one Troublemaker Martin 93   DNF   6.0

FC #1, Oct 6 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 09:50:00, Course: Ruth-Navy-Amelia-Ruth-Finish, Wind: SE 2-3
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 two Early Dawn Norman 179 DNF 2.0

FC #2, Oct 6 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:25:00, Course: Ruth-Navy-NN-Navy-NN-Finish, Wind strength: 2-3
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 two Early Dawn Norman 179 14:10:02 1:45:02 1:27:38 1.0

FC #3 Nov 3 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 09:45:00, Course: Ruth P, Navy P, Ruth S, Fin, Wind: SE 2-3, Ave wind: 5
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 two Early Dawn Norman 179 10:57:27 1:12:27 1:00:27 1.0

FC #4, Nov 3 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:10:00, Course: Ruth P Amelia P, Fin, Wind: SE 0-1, Ave wind: 3 kn
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 two Early Dawn Norman 179 DNF 2.0

FC #5, Nov 17 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:45:00, Course: Ruth,, Gerald, Fin, Wind: SE 2-3, Ave wind: 4kn
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 two Early Dawn Norman 179 14:21:02 2:36:02 2:10:12 1.0

FC #6, Dec 1 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:45:00, Course: Amelia(P), Ruth(P), Navy(P), N.Name(P),, Wind: SE 2-3, Ave wind: 3kn
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 two Early Dawn Norman 179 12:46:59 2:01:59 1:41:47 1.0

FC #7, Dec 15 - 2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:46:00, Course: Ruth p, Navy p Fin, Wind: NW 2-3, Ave wind: 4kn
Rank Div Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 two Early Dawn Norman 179 DNF 2.0


www.scyc.ca
fleet_captain@scyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com