FallColour-03Dec#2

FallColour-2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat HelmName PHRFTOT FallCol 01Oct17 FallCol 15Oct17 FallCol 29Oct17 FallCol 05Nov17 FallCol 3Dec#1 FallCol 03Dec#2 Total Nett
1st Shingebiss Berger 95 (1:39:23) 1:48:29 1:54:23 1:29:24 1:01:34 1:09:10 6.0 5.0
2nd Regalo Clark 124 (DNC) 1:58:28 2:03:58 1:40:07 1:02:13 1:10:14 21.0 14.0
3rd Ariyas Rycroft 78 1:44:40 1:51:33 1:57:55 (DNC) DNC DNC 27.0 20.0
4th Grace Martin 190 1:55:11 2:05:10 2:03:32 (DNC) 1:14:23 1:17:02 27.0 20.0
5th Spud Collins 143 1:46:42 1:51:36 (DNC) 1:40:45 DNS DNS 28.0 21.0
6th Starlight Express Rann 50 2:08:08 (DNC) DNC 1:54:08 1:10:30 1:14:59 29.0 22.0

FallCol 01Oct17 at 10:45:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:45:00, Course: Gerald,navy out,Winch (S), Fin., Wind: NW 4, Ave wind: 15kn
Rank Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shingebiss Berger 95 1:46:16 1:39:23 1.0
2 Ariyas Rycroft 78 1:49:11 1:44:40 2.0
3 Spud Collins 143 2:01:58 1:46:42 3.0
4 Grace Martin 190 2:20:00 1:55:11 4.0
5 Starlight Express Rann 50 2:08:08 2:08:08 5.0

FallCol 15Oct17 at 10:45:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:50:00, Course: Maude,Win.,Navy2,Gerald.Fin, Wind: SE 4
Rank Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shingebiss Berger 95 1:56:00 1:48:29 1.0
2 Ariyas Rycroft 78 1:56:21 1:51:33 2.0
3 Spud Collins 143 2:07:34 1:51:36 3.0
4 Regalo Clark 124 2:11:57 1:58:28 4.0
5 Grace Martin 190 2:32:08 2:05:10 5.0

FallCol 29Oct17 at 10:45:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:45:00, Course: Ball(P), Ger(P), Fin, Wind: NW 2-3
Rank Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shingebiss Berger 95 2:02:18 1:54:23 1.0
2 Ariyas Rycroft 78 2:03:00 1:57:55 2.0
3 Grace Martin 190 2:30:08 2:03:32 3.0
4 Regalo Clark 124 2:18:05 2:03:58 4.0

FallCol 05Nov17 at 10:45:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:45:00, Course: Amelia P, Maude P, Inn Navy P, Fin, Wind: NW 2-3
Rank Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shingebiss Berger 95 1:35:35 1:29:24 1.0
2 Regalo Clark 124 1:51:31 1:40:07 2.0
3 Spud Collins 143 1:55:10 1:40:45 3.0
4 Starlight Express Rann 50 1:54:08 1:54:08 4.0

FallCol 3Dec#1 at 10:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:15:00, Course: Yeo, Gerald ,Out Start, (P), Fin, Wind: NW 2-3
Rank Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shingebiss Berger 95 1:05:50 1:01:34 1.0
2 Regalo Clark 124 1:09:18 1:02:13 2.0
3 Starlight Express Rann 50 1:10:30 1:10:30 3.0
4 Grace Martin 190 1:30:24 1:14:23 4.0
5 Spud Collins 143 DNS   6.0

FallCol 03Dec#2 at 12:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:10:00, Wind: SE 2-3
Rank Boat HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shingebiss Berger 95 1:13:57 1:09:10 1.0
2 Regalo Clark 124 1:18:14 1:10:14 2.0
3 Starlight Express Rann 50 1:14:59 1:14:59 3.0
4 Grace Martin 190 1:33:38 1:17:02 4.0
5 Spud Collins 143 DNS   6.0


www.scyc.ca
fleet_captain@scyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com